BankingCareers - India's Bank Careers Portal

Latest Solved Bank Exam Questions

Dear Reader, Below are given questions to update you with latest events. Question 1 FIBA Basketball World Cup 2014 was won by _____. a) USA b) Brazil c) Serbia d) Lithuania Answer : a) USA Question 2 International Day for the preservation of the Ozone Layer was observed on _____. a) Sep 12 b) Sep...

Dear Reader, Below are given current affairs questions for your preparation. Question 1 Saakshar Bharat Awards 2014 was presented by President on ____. a) International Literacy Day b) International Charity Day c) Engineer's Day d) Teacher's Day Answer : a) International Literacy Day Question 2...

Dear Reader, Below are given current affairs questions for your preparation. Question 1 First Indian State to launch Health Adalat is _____. a) Karnataka b) Punjab c) Rajasthan d) Bihar Answer : a) Karnataka Question 2 A method called RT-LAMP, developed by Japan researchers to detect _____. a)...

Dear Reader, Below are given current affairs questions for your preparation. Question 1 The ecommerce site that tied up with Tata Value Homes to sell houses is ____. a) Flipkart b) Snapdeal c) 99Acres d) Magicbricks Answer : b) Snapdeal Question 2 The Ambassador of Turn Back Crime campaign of...

Dear Reader, Below are given current affairs questions for your preparation. Question 1 First Indian Bank to launch EMI for debit card is _____. a) SBI b) ICICI c) Canara d) PNB Answer : b) ICICI Question 2 World’s first Hindu eco-temple Shree Swaminarayan Mandir was opened in ____. a) London, UK b...

Dear Reader, Below are given current affairs questions. Question 1 The new Whatsapp helpline to curb corruption was launched by _____ police. a) Delhi b) Bangalore c) Mumbai d) Hyderabad Answer : a) Delhi Question 2 Prime Minister Narendra Modi laid the foundation of two hydro-electric projects...

Dear Reader, Below are current affairs questions and answers. Question 1 Ramon Magsaysay Award 2014 winners _____. a) Hu Shuli b) Omara Khan Masoudi c) The Citizens Foundation d) Saur Marlina Manurung e) All the above Answer : e) All the above Question 2 The language of African Penguins was decoded...

Dear Reader, Below are given current affairs questions to prepare for bank exams. Question 1 Kargil Vijay Divas was celebrated on ____ . a) 22 July b) 26 July c) 28 July d) 31 July Answer : b) 26 July Question 2 RBI has Penalised ____ Banks for Deccan Chronicle Holdings case. a) 5 b) 8 c) 10 d) 12...

Question 1 A shopkeeper bought 480 gift articles at the rate of Rs. 18000. He sold each one of them at the rate of Rs. 66. What was his profit percentage? a) 68% b) 76% c) 81% d) 69% Answer : b) 76% Solution : Cost price of 480 articles = Rs 18000 Then C.P of each article = Rs. 18000/480 = Rs. 37.5...

Dear Reader, Below are given current affairs questions and answers. Question 1 From Sep 1, National Food Security Act will be implemented by _____. a) Assam b) Bihar c) Kerala d) Punjab Answer : a) Assam Question 2 Gandhi Peace Prize 2013 is won by _____. a) John Hume b) Baba Amte c) Coretta Scott...

Prepare Fast And Score Well In SBI & IBPS, PO & Clerk Exams